Flower(Plant)

Common Name: Bluestar,Eastern Bluestar, Woodland Blue Star,Willow Amsonia, Blue Dogbane.

Scientific name:Amsonia tabernaemontana. Family: Apocynaceae. Genus: Amsonia. Bloom Color: Light Blue.