Arrowhead vine, Syngonium podophyllum

Arrowhead vine, Syngonium podophyllum

Common name: Arrowhead Vine, Arrowhead plant, Nephthytis, American evergreen

Scientific name: Syngonium podophyllum

Family: Araceae

Genus: Syngonium

Species: Podophyllum

Height: 18-24 in. (45-60 cm)

Plant type: Vines and Climbers, House plant, Foliage plant

Propagation: Take stem cuttings early in summer.

Description: Syngonium podophyllum (Arrowhead Vine, Nephthytis), is a perennial vine native from Central America north into Mexico. Its dark-green leaves have silvery white or cream variegation. arrow-shaped foliage. Arrowhead Vine are often grown as house plants.

  • First
  • 1
  • 2
  • Next
  • Last
  • Total: 2 Page(s) 24 Photos