Home > Succulent plants >

Echeveria peacockii pictures

Echeveria peacockii pictures

Common Name(s): Peacock Echeveria

Botanical Name: Echeveria peacockii

Family: Crassulaceae

Genus: Echeveria

Plant Type: Cactus & Succulents

Height: under 6 in. (15 cm)

Bloom Time: Late Spring/Early Summer

Flower Color: Orange-red

Propagation: Leaf Cuttings, Seeds

Leaves: Blue-Green with pink tips

Origin: Mexico

Echeveria peacockii 2
Echeveria peacockii 2

Echeveria peacockii 3
Echeveria peacockii 3

Echeveria peacockii flower 4
Echeveria peacockii flower 4

Echeveria peacockii 5
Echeveria peacockii 5