Home > Succulent plants >

Titanopsis hugo-schlechteri pictures

Titanopsis hugo-schlechteri pictures

Common Name(s): Jewel Plant

Botanical Name: Titanopsis hugo-schlechteri

Family: Aizoaceae

Genus: Titanopsis

Plant Type: Cactus & Succulents

Height: Under 6 in. (15 cm)

Bloom Time: Winter

Flower Color: Yellow or Orange

Propagation: Seeds

Leaves: Green, blue, grey, red and purple.

Origin: South Africa (Great Namaqualand), Namibia

Titanopsis hugo-schlechteri 2
Titanopsis hugo-schlechteri 2

Titanopsis hugo-schlechteri 3
Titanopsis hugo-schlechteri 3

Titanopsis hugo-schlechteri 4
Titanopsis hugo-schlechteri 4

Titanopsis hugo-schlechteri 5
Titanopsis hugo-schlechteri 5